Help with OMNISPHERE 2 Response Code

Discussion in 'Software' started by PhaserCheck, Aug 6, 2017.

  1. PhaserCheck

    PhaserCheck Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    ,.N.png

    I installed OMNISPHERE and I have a problem putting the code.
    I downloaded the omnisphere from torrent.
    And I have done all the procedure that is in the R2R text. I have put step 1 and step 2, and then crack. And the Keygen "Spectrasonics_2048_KeyGen"
    And it is always the same. I can not access
    I'm on Windows 10.
    I do not know what to do.
    I can not find another crack on the internet
    Nor tutorial videos on how to solve this problem

    Even updated to 2.3.1 and it is the same.


    Does anyone have a link to a Keygen / generator?
     
  2.  
  3. rotong

    rotong Kapellmeister

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2012
    Messages:
    111
    Likes Received:
    58
    You MUST launch the keygen in ADMIN mode.:wink:
     
  4. TonyG

    TonyG Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2016
    Messages:
    751
    Likes Received:
    714
    Location:
    South Beach, NYC
    Phasercheck, what do you mean by "cannot access"? If you want our help you need to be specific. We are not mind readers here.
     
  5. jynx

    jynx Producer

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2015
    Messages:
    417
    Likes Received:
    140
    Location:
    uk
    When you say "cannot access"
    Do you mean when you actually go to run the keygen itself, that you get an error msg saying "cant access"...?...?...?
    If thats what your on about its coz your antivirus hasnt been switched off, or youve not exluded the kgen in your antivirus setup,and the kgen files have now been been removed when you first ran it..
    Youd have to go into your antivirus quarantine section and restore the files relating to specsonic keygen then add an exception to not scan the kgen again...
    Then the kygen will work fine ,and you wont get that error ,itll autharise and all will be good with the world once more...
    Only If this is what you meant by "cant access"
     
    Last edited: Aug 6, 2017
  6. PhaserCheck

    PhaserCheck Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    I mean, I put the code response and I give it to continue.
    After that, I close the studio and open it again.
    When I reopen OMNISPHERE request me for the code response, again
     
  7. Blazin

    Blazin Kapellmeister

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2017
    Messages:
    96
    Likes Received:
    41
    Location:
    In my own world...
    im fairly sure you have to patch the Omnisphere.dll then run the plugin and keygen. The plugin will crash 3x while trying to paste the response (in my experience) before it accepts the paste
     
    • Interesting Interesting x 1
    • List
  8. TonyG

    TonyG Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2016
    Messages:
    751
    Likes Received:
    714
    Location:
    South Beach, NYC
    You need to patch the DLL. In order to patch it you must close Omnisphere totally. It cannot be running
     
  9. Lanjazz

    Lanjazz Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    1
    "You need to patch the DLL. In order to patch it you must close Omnisphere totally. It cannot be running"
    Do as he says and it will work!!! Ciao
     
    • Like Like x 1
    • Agree Agree x 1
    • List
  10. korte1975

    korte1975 Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2014
    Messages:
    587
    Likes Received:
    252
    Location:
    Ireland
    No Warez Links Allowed. Sorry.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 17, 2018
  11. Lunarpole

    Lunarpole Platinum Record

    Joined:
    May 5, 2016
    Messages:
    252
    Likes Received:
    181
    patch all the dll files which are named as omnisphere and then open omnipshere and paste your code for 2-4 times.it will surely work.Moreover always run keygen as an administrator
     
  12. jynx

    jynx Producer

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2015
    Messages:
    417
    Likes Received:
    140
    Location:
    uk
    This may be an obvious question but is it a clean installation...
    Have you had omni before?
    If so, did you clean out every trace of it prior to an upgrade/install..
     
  13. peteryellow

    peteryellow Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    No Warez Links Allowed. Sorry.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 17, 2018
  14. Ryan Thomas

    Ryan Thomas Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hey guys, I just patched the .dll files but I can't seem to run Omnisphere. I don't know where to run it from. I use Studio one 3 and it doesn't seem to recognize the plugin. I don't know where to search to run the plugin. Thanks in advance !
     
  15. rockosdepressinglife

    rockosdepressinglife Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2018
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    patch both dll files then run the key gen and get the code
     
  16. TonyG

    TonyG Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2016
    Messages:
    751
    Likes Received:
    714
    Location:
    South Beach, NYC
    The member is asking how to run Omnisphere because Studio One can not find it. First, the Omnisphere bit version and Studio One must be the same. The bit rates are not cross platform compatible, meaning a 32 bit version of a plug in will not run in the 64 bit version of Studio One and vise-versa. Second, Navigate to the Files/Options/Locations/VST Plug-ins and make sure that the path to your plugin is listed. If not, add it manually. Finally, Check "Scan at start up and click on "Reset Blacklist".
     
    Last edited: Apr 25, 2018
  17. thecastermaster

    thecastermaster Noisemaker

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    3
    No warez in the forum.
     
  18. TonyG

    TonyG Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2016
    Messages:
    751
    Likes Received:
    714
    Location:
    South Beach, NYC
  19. johnmike88

    johnmike88 Newbie

    Joined:
    May 5, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
  20. James Cope

    James Cope Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello, is anyone here able to help me? Im not great with computers, probably an easy fix. I have downloaded Omnisphere 2 torrent and following the R2R instructions, but after I install Omnisphere in Step 1 and the install the update in step 2 I cant find the application anywhere... It says installation successful but the its no where to be seen to actually open the software. Really annoying and probably quite easy for someone that is good with computers. Can any one help me out?
     
  21. michelericci1992

    michelericci1992 Newbie

    Joined:
    Yesterday
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    but should I patch the DLL file with Spectrasonics_2048_KeyGen? please answer is very important to me
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Help OMNISPHERE Response Forum Date
omnisphere please help me pc 2018 Software Thursday at 2:03 AM
OMNISPHERE INSTALLATION PLEASE HELP ME Software Jun 3, 2018
Help Omnisphere 2 Mac / Hackintosh Apr 15, 2018
please help, cant find omnisphere data to free up space Software Mar 25, 2018
my omnisphere cannot load soundsourceneed help i think Software Mar 23, 2018
Loading...