Trillain OSX not working

Discussion in 'Forum News and Updates' started by Arron, Jan 15, 2017.

  1. Arron

    Arron Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2017
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    1
    Hello People!

    I'm new to forums this is my first post ever!

    "I'm popping my cherry as you may say"

    So I have recently came across Trillain for Max OS X and all so has the Win set up as well on disc.

    Disc 1 for OS X the installation fails and the error message is:

    https://audiosex.pro/attachments/sc...7/?temp_hash=29acc1e419c46d00583cfc9c4648fc2c

    Same with disc 2, 3, 4, 5...

    I'm using Logic pro x and El Capitan is OS X system.

    Any help in right direction would be received with gratitude.

    Regard Arron

    P.S If dont want to reply on forum PM, I also have ready every Trillian post on the forum
     

    Attached Files:

  2.  
  3. DKB

    DKB Ultrasonic

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2015
    Messages:
    110
    Likes Received:
    35
    Hi
    I personally don't use a patched version because I own both but you need to use the disc installer then use the disks before you can install then and then before you can update you need to use the data updates . That's how I have to do it legit . So find the disk installer and data updater. If you can't find them pm me and I'll send them over to you . Hope that helps you
     
  4. Arron

    Arron Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2017
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    1
    Thank you very much you are a Top Man.
     
    Last edited: Jan 17, 2017
  5. signalflow

    signalflow Ultrasonic

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2016
    Messages:
    197
    Likes Received:
    34
    I personally don't even use Trillian GUI. I've since deleted Trillian besides the sources and run Trillian and keyscape through Omnisphere as it opens up the instruments to endless possibilities.
     
  6. lyric8

    lyric8 Kapellmeister

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2011
    Messages:
    1,082
    Likes Received:
    58
    i am Having a Problem with Omnisphere 2 authorization it Won't except the response code from the keygen in Mac el capitan vet
     
  7. signalflow

    signalflow Ultrasonic

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2016
    Messages:
    197
    Likes Received:
    34
    Drag vst and components to desktop and goto get info unlock and make sure you can read and write. Then apply keygen
     
  8. DKB

    DKB Ultrasonic

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2015
    Messages:
    110
    Likes Received:
    35
    Yeah once you have omnispher and trilian installed together Thers no need to open trilian, that's how I do it through omnispher plus the extra VIP bank that's comes when you own both .
     
  9. nikon

    nikon Producer

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2012
    Messages:
    863
    Likes Received:
    124
    I don't know for ISO images, but yes, I remember this Trillian installer issue, but I just fixed that like:
    - extract package content to desktop, and find manally trillian.aucomponent and place it in audio components folder, it's easy like that.
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Trillain working Forum Date
Remix Im working on Work in Process Wednesday at 10:12 PM
Working on FL Studio 12 skin [V 1.0] FL Studio May 18, 2017
Watch me working in Reason 5 DAW Apr 27, 2017
Kodak Black go to producer talks beats + working with kodak Lounge Apr 22, 2017
Q-Capture in Logic 10.3.1 not working Logic Mar 24, 2017
Loading...