Traktor Pro Plus v3.6.1 does not activate

Discussion in 'Software' started by ByFire17, Sep 20, 2022.

  1. ByFire17

    ByFire17 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2019
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    7
    Guys, a few days ago I downloaded Traktor Pro Plus v3.6.1 r2r, but it doesn't activate, I've already tried deleting the ras3 folder, running the keygen in administrator mode and nothing, it just looks like this screenshot. capture.jpg
     
  2.  
  3. orbitbooster

    orbitbooster Rock Star

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2018
    Messages:
    582
    Likes Received:
    362
    First activate the PRO license only THEN activate the PLUS.
     
    Last edited: Sep 20, 2022
  4. bobdule

    bobdule Rock Star

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2014
    Messages:
    466
    Likes Received:
    301
    delete the license folder or file result the demo status.
    open native access can also ovewrite the keygened license for downloadable demo products.

    you should put the license in read only once keygened.

    pro 3 (demo & vip)
    b701fa41-382f-4dd0-822c-480aea16e4f9.jwt
    pro plus
    462b71f4-d9e9-4c89-906d-eba2acec47ed.jwt

    it don't need 2 step, you can register direct Pro plus.
     
  5. orbitbooster

    orbitbooster Rock Star

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2018
    Messages:
    582
    Likes Received:
    362
    In my case it didn't work with just PLUS, I had to register PRO first then PLUS and it worked, of course 2 jwt files were created as you pointed out.
     
  6. bobdule

    bobdule Rock Star

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2014
    Messages:
    466
    Likes Received:
    301
    maybe you are right, because i checked this from an alternative home made fix that don't need anything else.
     
  7. Punkored

    Punkored Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2022
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    It doesn't work no matter what you do. I've tried everything you guys say here and it doesn't work. The message "Your activation is invalid" appears. A disappointment that R2R did something wrong and did not fix it.
     
  8. Hennessey

    Hennessey Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2016
    Messages:
    474
    Likes Received:
    227
    Location:
    Eastern Europe
    Well don't be disappointed. You have just registered to say something about R2R.
    Download Native Access from NI site, so your Native Access.xml file can be legit updated.
    DO NOT LOGIN, just install, then try again with activation.
    I have just installed and at first it was activated PRO version then I activated and PLUS version, and have done that just to prove you wrong, because I don't even use Traktor so I wasted HDD space and time just to test what are you talking about.

    My Native Access.xml have been updated by itself 15.09.22
    So everything is fine with latest R2R releases.
     
  9. Punkored

    Punkored Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2022
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    I don't know how you did it but it doesn't work for me as you said.

    Native Access runs automatically after being installed.

    I have followed all your steps and it still appears that the activation is not valid.
     
  10. Punkored

    Punkored Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2022
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    Also, in the event that it would have worked for me, that is not explained by R2R.

    R2R says that you just have to install, apply the keygen and that's it.

    I'm not the only one who has problems with the R2R hack, which to date, was perfect; but in this version something has gone wrong and some are doing well and others are not.
     
  11. Punkored

    Punkored Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2022
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    I also don't know the order you used.

    Did you first install Traktor or Native Access?

    In case it is installed after installing Traktor, do you run the keygen after installing Native Access or after?

    Greetings.
     
  12. BlackHaze1986

    BlackHaze1986 Producer

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2014
    Messages:
    286
    Likes Received:
    118
    There was something similiar with an Plugin called Fluid Pitch where when your ComputerID contained a 7 did not register. So in some Cases you need like 10 Computers to reproduce errors like this. *By the Way R2R solved it in their next Release of the Software*

    This was the Quote by R2R

    A witch says,

    Previous keygen does not activate
    well when ComputerID contains '7'.
    We are not sure why but this app
    replace that '7' to '9'. New keygen
    calculates the ID correctly.

    It's really pity that we needed 10
    computers to reproduce the issue. It
    was too unlucky!
     
    Last edited: Sep 21, 2022
  13. Punkored

    Punkored Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2022
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0

    Let's see, I don't speak English and I use the translator. I have understood something that there is a problem with certain computers whose ComputerID is 7. From there I don't know what you meant by "the new keygen changes 7 to 9". What new keygen are you referring to? Can I change that ComputerID manually? How or where do I change it? Thanks in advance.
     
  14. BlackHaze1986

    BlackHaze1986 Producer

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2014
    Messages:
    286
    Likes Received:
    118
    This was for another Plugin from R2R i just wanted to Point out that in some Cases you can do what and how ever you want it but it won't activate. Was the Case for me so i wrote it in the Comments of the Release and some others and R2R fixed the Keygen in the next Release. If it's a similar Problem here you have to wait for a fix by R2R.
     
  15. Punkored

    Punkored Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2022
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    But R2R knows about this problem? If you don't know this problem exists, I highly doubt you'll solo it. I don't know how to contact R2R. If I knew, I would let you know so you can study it.[/QUOTE]
     
  16. BlackHaze1986

    BlackHaze1986 Producer

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2014
    Messages:
    286
    Likes Received:
    118
    I Don't know either how to contact R2R and don't know if they know about this Case, but the best Way is to post in the Comment Section where you downloaded it.
     
  17. Hennessey

    Hennessey Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2016
    Messages:
    474
    Likes Received:
    227
    Location:
    Eastern Europe
    I have installed Native Access when i installed Windows, on fresh install. I don't know from whom was that advice, either from R2R or maybe bobdule i don't remember. And why i have installed Native Acces,well because Kontakt Library Electric Mint or maybe some newer, was not able to register with R2R keygen because it was not included product info in within latest R2R Native Access.xml file, atm. After installation of Native Access i got it working. Now it is up to you, you can follow bobdule explanation and delete bad licenses for Traktor product, then install Native access then try again to register. My main computer ID was not able to activate any of earlier R2R release simply because that error they have explained while on second machine, my laptop, every product was activated without any problems, untill recent when R2R fixed their keygen and now i don't have any issues.

    Regarding R2R not talking about that, maybe they expect from people to have maybe some basic knowledge, and use some logic to make things working, because yes, they adviced to have always latest Native Access.xml file, for product compatibility at least for upcoming Kontakt libraries even though they provided one with Kontakt 6.7.1 release.
    Wish you luck!
     
    Last edited: Sep 21, 2022
  18. trz303

    trz303 Kapellmeister

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2011
    Messages:
    162
    Likes Received:
    65
    There a millions of multiples PC config, R2R cant test their cracks on ALL systems.
    Sometimes shit happens on a particular system, its not R2R fault.
    You angry ?
    Buy the program !
     
  19. Punkored

    Punkored Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2022
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    After analyzing the keygen, I was able to conclude that what this keygen does is copy a license to the corresponding folder.
    It doesn't do anything else.

    What surprised me is that there is no executable (Traktor.exe) that is copied to the program files folder.

    Generally, the executable that opens the program is cracked, so that it does detect that hacked license.

    For those of you that do work, could you tell me the link from which you downloaded the program?

    Thank you and greetings.
     
  20. Punkored

    Punkored Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2022
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0

    IM not angry. I just said disappointed. Don't misunderstand my words, please. I think this topic is to help and not to criticize those who have a problem.
     
  21. trz303

    trz303 Kapellmeister

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2011
    Messages:
    162
    Likes Received:
    65
    I quote you : "A disappointment that R2R did something wrong and did not fix it. "

    R2R did NOT something wrong as far as it works on my system.
    It's probably on YOUR system that something is wrong.
    R2R doesnt have to "fix" a working keygen.
    YOU have to fix YOUR system.
    Not R2R fault here.
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Traktor Plus does Forum Date
Will Traktor software work with Hardware, Help Please DJ equipment Jun 11, 2022
Traktor 20 year anniversary - ayone has a working version of Traktor 1.0? DJ May 4, 2022
Traktor and Ableton Live Link Dj Setup. DJ Mar 19, 2022
Bitwig w/ traktor BitWig Dec 7, 2021
Traktor VIP licence : what is it ? DJ Jan 19, 2021
Loading...