Reason 10 problem with Komplete Kontrol

Discussion in 'DAW' started by Infidel, Mar 13, 2018.

?

How do you use Reason?

  1. Main DAW

    1 vote(s)
    20.0%
  2. Supliment to a DAW

    3 vote(s)
    60.0%
  3. Reason sucks I don't use it

    1 vote(s)
    20.0%
  1. Infidel

    Infidel Producer

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2015
    Messages:
    290
    Likes Received:
    85
    I just upgraded to Reason 10 for the VST integration but can't load anything into Komplete Kontrol.
    The VST loads but I can't get any presets to load into them without getting a library not found error.
    I really want to use Battery in KK with my KK49 keyboard (color coded keys to match the pads) but it won't load any kits without error. I can load Battery without KK and get the kits to load no problem. All legit sw.

    Anyone else have this problem? I would appreciate any help.
     
  2.  
  3. E.C.R

    E.C.R Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2014
    Messages:
    351
    Likes Received:
    166
    i have maschine in mine, loaded battery and all is ok, ill add komplete and see
     
  4. E.C.R

    E.C.R Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2014
    Messages:
    351
    Likes Received:
    166
    loaded komplete and loaded battery inside, all ok, colour coded keys showing etc, loaded some kontakt etc as well and all as should be...
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Reason problem Komplete Forum Date
Problem Propellerhead Reason 5 after instal libstcd++ (openssh plugs) Mac / Hackintosh May 27, 2015
ultra fat subbass (Reason) how to make "that" sound Jun 24, 2018
The TAO Soundbank By Che For The Europa by Reason Synthesizer Presets, Patches Jun 24, 2018
Question For Those Familiar With Reason AND Ableton Software Jun 7, 2018
Europa by Reason - vst and au Software News May 30, 2018
Loading...