Reason 10 problem with Komplete Kontrol

Discussion in 'DAW' started by Infidel, Mar 13, 2018.

?

How do you use Reason?

  1. Main DAW

    1 vote(s)
    20.0%
  2. Supliment to a DAW

    3 vote(s)
    60.0%
  3. Reason sucks I don't use it

    1 vote(s)
    20.0%
  1. Infidel

    Infidel Producer

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2015
    Messages:
    305
    Likes Received:
    92
    I just upgraded to Reason 10 for the VST integration but can't load anything into Komplete Kontrol.
    The VST loads but I can't get any presets to load into them without getting a library not found error.
    I really want to use Battery in KK with my KK49 keyboard (color coded keys to match the pads) but it won't load any kits without error. I can load Battery without KK and get the kits to load no problem. All legit sw.

    Anyone else have this problem? I would appreciate any help.
     
  2.  
  3. E.C.R

    E.C.R Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2014
    Messages:
    364
    Likes Received:
    179
    i have maschine in mine, loaded battery and all is ok, ill add komplete and see
     
  4. E.C.R

    E.C.R Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2014
    Messages:
    364
    Likes Received:
    179
    loaded komplete and loaded battery inside, all ok, colour coded keys showing etc, loaded some kontakt etc as well and all as should be...
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Reason problem Komplete Forum Date
Problem Propellerhead Reason 5 after instal libstcd++ (openssh plugs) Mac / Hackintosh May 27, 2015
reason rack MixFood Knock Software Feb 5, 2019
€68 Propellerhead Reason 10 student/teacher FRENCH!!!! Software News Jan 27, 2019
Reason archives Work in Process Dec 27, 2018
Question about Reason Working with Sound Dec 21, 2018
Loading...