Problem displaying AudioZ

Discussion in 'PC' started by Baxter, Jun 13, 2018.

  1. Baxter

    Baxter Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2011
    Messages:
    2,178
    Likes Received:
    1,084
    Location:
    Sweden
    [[[ Solved: Just clear the web cache! ]]]

    Hello!
    For the last week or so my browser (Firefox) have been displaying the sister site all messed up. I'm wondering if anyone else has (or has had) the same issue. Do you know what causing it? How to fix it?

    On my phone (also Firefox app) it shows up normally, but on my PC Firefox it looks like this:

    [​IMG]

    Thanks in advance!
     
    Last edited: Jun 13, 2018
    • Interesting Interesting x 1
    • List
  2.  
  3. digitaldragon

    digitaldragon Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2016
    Messages:
    1,028
    Likes Received:
    820
    Best Answer
    First thing I try when things like that happen is clear the cache/temp files for the browser.
     
    • Agree Agree x 3
    • Like Like x 1
    • Winner Winner x 1
    • Useful Useful x 1
    • List
  4. Baxter

    Baxter Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2011
    Messages:
    2,178
    Likes Received:
    1,084
    Location:
    Sweden
  5. digitaldragon

    digitaldragon Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2016
    Messages:
    1,028
    Likes Received:
    820
    You're very welcome. I've fixed so many weird problems with that.
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Problem displaying AudioZ Forum Date
Is there a problem with kontakt 5.8.1 on Mac? Kontakt Aug 4, 2018
t2k file Problem Software Aug 1, 2018
Kontakt problem Kontakt Aug 1, 2018
Problem with Installation U-JAM EDEN Software Jul 27, 2018
u-he Diva 1.2.1 installation OSX High sierra problem, please help (black gui/won't load) Software Jul 27, 2018
Loading...