Problem displaying AudioZ

Discussion in 'PC' started by Baxter, Jun 13, 2018.

  1. Baxter

    Baxter Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2011
    Messages:
    2,265
    Likes Received:
    1,150
    Location:
    Sweden
    [[[ Solved: Just clear the web cache! ]]]

    Hello!
    For the last week or so my browser (Firefox) have been displaying the sister site all messed up. I'm wondering if anyone else has (or has had) the same issue. Do you know what causing it? How to fix it?

    On my phone (also Firefox app) it shows up normally, but on my PC Firefox it looks like this:

    [​IMG]

    Thanks in advance!
     
    Last edited: Jun 13, 2018
    • Interesting Interesting x 1
    • List
  2.  
  3. digitaldragon

    digitaldragon Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2016
    Messages:
    1,067
    Likes Received:
    862
    Best Answer
    First thing I try when things like that happen is clear the cache/temp files for the browser.
     
    • Agree Agree x 3
    • Like Like x 1
    • Winner Winner x 1
    • Useful Useful x 1
    • List
  4. Baxter

    Baxter Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2011
    Messages:
    2,265
    Likes Received:
    1,150
    Location:
    Sweden
  5. digitaldragon

    digitaldragon Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2016
    Messages:
    1,067
    Likes Received:
    862
    You're very welcome. I've fixed so many weird problems with that.
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Problem displaying AudioZ Forum Date
Waves v10 Studio Rack PROBLEM! help me please... Software Oct 12, 2018
Uploaded payment problems Lounge Oct 10, 2018
Problem with Melodyne/Studio One Integration Studio One Oct 7, 2018
Studio One 3.3.2 Kontakt 5.7.3 problem opening plugin instance Studio One Sep 25, 2018
(BIG DEAL) Cracked Kontakt Library Decryption Problems Kontakt Sep 24, 2018
Loading...