Problem displaying AudioZ

Discussion in 'PC' started by Baxter, Jun 13, 2018.

  1. Baxter

    Baxter Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2011
    Messages:
    2,111
    Likes Received:
    1,002
    Location:
    Sweden
    [[[ Solved: Just clear the web cache! ]]]

    Hello!
    For the last week or so my browser (Firefox) have been displaying the sister site all messed up. I'm wondering if anyone else has (or has had) the same issue. Do you know what causing it? How to fix it?

    On my phone (also Firefox app) it shows up normally, but on my PC Firefox it looks like this:

    [​IMG]

    Thanks in advance!
     
    Last edited: Jun 13, 2018
    • Interesting Interesting x 1
    • List
  2.  
  3. digitaldragon

    digitaldragon Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2016
    Messages:
    1,017
    Likes Received:
    813
    Best Answer
    First thing I try when things like that happen is clear the cache/temp files for the browser.
     
    • Agree Agree x 3
    • Like Like x 1
    • Winner Winner x 1
    • Useful Useful x 1
    • List
  4. Baxter

    Baxter Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2011
    Messages:
    2,111
    Likes Received:
    1,002
    Location:
    Sweden
  5. digitaldragon

    digitaldragon Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2016
    Messages:
    1,017
    Likes Received:
    813
    You're very welcome. I've fixed so many weird problems with that.
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Problem displaying AudioZ Forum Date
Problem with Kontakt Libraries Kontakt Yesterday at 12:09 PM
Roland D110 SysEx Transfer Problem Synthesizers Jun 16, 2018
Spectrasonics Omnisphere 2 Installation Problem on High Sierra 10.13.4?? Software Jun 11, 2018
can anyone help me finding problems in the mix? Mixing and Mastering Jun 10, 2018
Omnisphere 2 problems Software Jun 6, 2018
Loading...