Problem displaying AudioZ

Discussion in 'PC' started by Baxter, Jun 13, 2018.

  1. Baxter

    Baxter Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2011
    Messages:
    2,408
    Likes Received:
    1,287
    Location:
    Sweden
    [[[ Solved: Just clear the web cache! ]]]

    Hello!
    For the last week or so my browser (Firefox) have been displaying the sister site all messed up. I'm wondering if anyone else has (or has had) the same issue. Do you know what causing it? How to fix it?

    On my phone (also Firefox app) it shows up normally, but on my PC Firefox it looks like this:

    [​IMG]

    Thanks in advance!
     
    Last edited: Jun 13, 2018
    • Interesting Interesting x 1
    • List
  2.  
  3. digitaldragon

    digitaldragon Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2016
    Messages:
    1,083
    Likes Received:
    873
    Best Answer
    First thing I try when things like that happen is clear the cache/temp files for the browser.
     
    • Agree Agree x 3
    • Like Like x 1
    • Winner Winner x 1
    • Useful Useful x 1
    • List
  4. Baxter

    Baxter Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2011
    Messages:
    2,408
    Likes Received:
    1,287
    Location:
    Sweden
  5. digitaldragon

    digitaldragon Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2016
    Messages:
    1,083
    Likes Received:
    873
    You're very welcome. I've fixed so many weird problems with that.
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Problem displaying AudioZ Forum Date
EZmix 2 expansions installing problem (MAC) Software Saturday at 11:36 PM
Absence of instruments' lengthy parts - the most major problem for today's music Education Tuesday at 1:38 PM
Problems with NI content Software Jan 11, 2019
Ample Sound AGL 2 (Nylon Guitar) Offline Activation Problem Software Dec 31, 2018
Uploaded download problem? Forum News and Updates Dec 23, 2018
Loading...