Problem displaying AudioZ

Discussion in 'PC' started by Baxter, Jun 13, 2018.

  1. Baxter

    Baxter Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2011
    Messages:
    2,508
    Likes Received:
    1,413
    Location:
    Sweden
    [[[ Solved: Just clear the web cache! ]]]

    Hello!
    For the last week or so my browser (Firefox) have been displaying the sister site all messed up. I'm wondering if anyone else has (or has had) the same issue. Do you know what causing it? How to fix it?

    On my phone (also Firefox app) it shows up normally, but on my PC Firefox it looks like this:

    [​IMG]

    Thanks in advance!
     
    Last edited: Jun 13, 2018
    • Interesting Interesting x 1
    • List
  2.  
  3. digitaldragon

    digitaldragon Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2016
    Messages:
    1,103
    Likes Received:
    901
    Best Answer
    First thing I try when things like that happen is clear the cache/temp files for the browser.
     
    • Agree Agree x 3
    • Like Like x 1
    • Winner Winner x 1
    • Useful Useful x 1
    • List
  4. Baxter

    Baxter Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2011
    Messages:
    2,508
    Likes Received:
    1,413
    Location:
    Sweden
  5. digitaldragon

    digitaldragon Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2016
    Messages:
    1,103
    Likes Received:
    901
    You're very welcome. I've fixed so many weird problems with that.
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Problem displaying AudioZ Forum Date
Will I anticipate any problems if I setup a test DC on a different subnet? PC Yesterday at 10:16 AM
Problem with Music pasradise Pro App to Lsiten Music Music Apr 11, 2019
Toontrack R2R Keygen problem Software Apr 8, 2019
Initial Audio Heat Up 3 problem Software Apr 5, 2019
Problem paying for Uploaded, RG with CC SOLVED Internet for Musician Apr 5, 2019
Loading...