Maschine quickload and cracked Kontakt

Discussion in 'Maschine' started by Tom11111, Apr 16, 2018.

  1. Tom11111

    Tom11111 Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2018
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'm using legit version of Maschine and a cracked version of kontakt, using a mixture of legit and cracked libraries and they load fine when I open cracked kontakt manually

    If I go to ' all instruments' in Maschine and try to quickload one of these sounds, I get a message saying 'could not be loaded' is it possible to get quickload to work with a cracked kontakt
     
  2.  
  3. calico84

    calico84 Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2015
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    2
    Having the same issue in Kontakt inside of Maschine plugin 'could not be loaded'
     
  4. Realpix

    Realpix Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello, i am having the exact same issue with Kontakt in Maschine 2.

    I can load Kontakt plugin in Maschine, and then load a library, but it's impossible to quickload any library of Kontakt from my Maschine mk3. It says "XXXX could not be loaded" (XXX is the Kontakt library name).
    Anyone could help me ?
     
  5. TonyG

    TonyG Guest

    It is always helpful to provide us with your Operating System, DAW, and versions of VST's along with the specific libraries that cant be loaded. I can tell you that I can load libraries from Kontakt 5.8.1 onto Maschine 2.7.8 (Windows 7 and 10)
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Sep 26, 2018
  6. Realpix

    Realpix Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello,

    Yes of course, my apologies for this quick question without explanation.

    I am the happy owner of a new Maschine MK3 for a week now.
    I am using Windows 10, and i first installed Maschine 2 Bundle first with my serial number. I have a complete collection of cracked Kontakt libraries, which I installed on a cracked version of Kontakt (5.8.1 Symlink).

    On the first official installation of Maschine, I had this quickload loading error from the browser view. When I load the VST Kontakt independantly in Maschine, I do not have this problem, everything loads fine. It's only by quickload that I have the error "XXX could not be loaded".
    I then completely uninstalled the official version of Maschine (all the files, as well as the references in the windows registry), to install a cracked version (2.7.2). And I have exactly the same concern ..

    Do you have an idea of the problem related to the Quickload?
     
  7. E.C.R

    E.C.R Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2014
    Messages:
    365
    Likes Received:
    180
    try unclick "always use latest version of NI instruments" button in vst preferences s ts not ticked
     
  8. E.C.R

    E.C.R Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2014
    Messages:
    365
    Likes Received:
    180
    try unclick "always use latest version of NI instruments" button in vst preferences s ts not ticked
     
  9. Bump

    Bump Ultrasonic

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2011
    Messages:
    350
    Likes Received:
    24
    I'm using Kontakt 6 portable...I can't even get the instruments to show in the Maschine browser. Is it even possible??
     
  10. j.cnnr

    j.cnnr Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2015
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    18
    I think i have the same problem....... when I try to load any instrument that opens with Kontakt from Maschine Browser, the message "could not open" appears
    If i open manually Kontakt in a new group, then i can load all the instruments i want, but i can't if i try from the Maschine browser.
    tried everything, reinstall kontakt, rescan routes, but this not solved my problem ... it only happens when i try to open an instrument that requires kontakt, those that need Reaktor are loaded without problem from Maschine Browser, so i discard that it is something related to Maschine activation.
    someone who has had the same problem and can help me?
     
  11. phoberus

    phoberus Noisemaker

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2019
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    4
    Has anyone found out a solution in the meantime?
    I have the same problem.

    Win 10 64-bit
    Maschine 2.65 standalone and also in Cockos Reaper
    Kontakt 6.0.4 portable
     
  12. johnw

    johnw Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2012
    Messages:
    43
    Likes Received:
    1
    Kontakt 6.02 portable on windows desktop from there I copy vst file in vst folders , rename this in Kontakt 6 . I have also installed Kontakt 5 from R2R , and Komplete Kontrol and Maschine 2.7.10 (cracked version) see and load this without any problem from keyboard browser (I have Komplete Kontrol MK2 61).

    |Hope this help ...
     
  13. phoberus

    phoberus Noisemaker

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2019
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    4
    thanks, i sent you a pm
     
  14. phoberus

    phoberus Noisemaker

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2019
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    4
    I have still the same problem with kontakt instruments and also with Reaktor.
    I unchecked the box at the bottom marked "always use latest version of NI plugins" and rescanned, but same result. Path to the libraries is ok and in kontakt and reaktor, the libs are working

    Should kontakt and reaktor be listed in the maschine settings under plugins or libraries?
    In plugins there is the plugin folder, where all my NI products are installed and in libraries there are the instruments.
     
    Last edited: Mar 26, 2019
Loading...
Similar Threads - Maschine quickload cracked Forum Date
Maschine quickload and cracked Kontakt Kontakt Apr 16, 2018
Kontakt 6 Portable & Maschine Quickload?? Samplers Nov 6, 2018
Kontakt (portable) Libraries in Maschine/Komplete Kontrol Software May 9, 2019
MASCHINE plugin 2.82 doesn't show up in Ableton 10 Software May 9, 2019
Maschine can't load any other NI plugins Maschine Mar 28, 2019
Loading...