Maschine 2 and Arturia V 6.01

Discussion in 'Maschine' started by Noprays, Jun 28, 2018.

  1. Noprays

    Noprays Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2018
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    11
    Hello
    I can't load any Arturia instrument in Maschine 2. I just get the " x instrument could not be loaded" even I can see the icon.
    Any clue?
    Thanks in advance..
     
  2.  
  3. mcclaine

    mcclaine Ultrasonic

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2012
    Messages:
    67
    Likes Received:
    22
    Open Maschine in standalone version, go to preferences, go to Plugins, click Locations and check if you have added the plugins directory.
     
  4. Noprays

    Noprays Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2018
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    11
    Thanks, solved!
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Maschine Arturia Forum Date
Some advice needed.. (About Maschine MK2 Installation) Soundgear Yesterday at 11:44 PM
Maschine MK1 pads issue Maschine Thursday at 9:37 PM
Issues with Kontakt going into demo mode on Maschine Software Dec 8, 2018
Maschine can't load Kontakt Libraries [HELP] Maschine Dec 1, 2018
Maschine MK1 not working with Maschine 2 (Windows 10) PC Nov 28, 2018
Loading...