Maschine 2 and Arturia V 6.01

Discussion in 'Maschine' started by Noprays, Jun 28, 2018.

  1. Noprays

    Noprays Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Hello
    I can't load any Arturia instrument in Maschine 2. I just get the " x instrument could not be loaded" even I can see the icon.
    Any clue?
    Thanks in advance..
     
  2.  
  3. mcclaine

    mcclaine Ultrasonic

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2012
    Messages:
    67
    Likes Received:
    22
    Open Maschine in standalone version, go to preferences, go to Plugins, click Locations and check if you have added the plugins directory.
     
  4. Noprays

    Noprays Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Thanks, solved!
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Maschine Arturia Forum Date
Kontakt 6 Portable & Maschine Quickload?? Samplers Tuesday at 6:30 PM
NI Maschine Mikro Mk3 Chord Mode Maschine Oct 31, 2018
Anyone Using K'd Komplete Kontrol/Maschine, With NI Hardware? Software Sep 29, 2018
I just want to use maschine's original own expansions. Maschine Sep 8, 2018
Free Maschine Templates and Projects Downloads. Maschine Sep 1, 2018
Loading...