Mac Studio One 3 / 4 OS?

Discussion in 'DAW' started by Retrolize77, Dec 8, 2018.

  1. Retrolize77

    Retrolize77 Rock Star

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2017
    Messages:
    507
    Likes Received:
    348
    Location:
    Europe
    Hi, i need help on a special topic:
    I got my macbook repaired, now blank with Yosemite OS. Its a 2011 Macbook Pro 15#, and i want to use Studio One 3 or 4, want to use plugins like u-he zebra 2, NI Reaktor, Fabfilter plugins.
    Should i update to el capitan, or sierra?
    Can someone clear this up for me, i really want to get back to work on my little music stuff !? Thx in advance
     
  2.  
  3. huschiwuschi

    huschiwuschi Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2011
    Messages:
    958
    Likes Received:
    227
    Location:
    Earth
  4. huschiwuschi

    huschiwuschi Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2011
    Messages:
    958
    Likes Received:
    227
    Location:
    Earth
  5. Retrolize77

    Retrolize77 Rock Star

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2017
    Messages:
    507
    Likes Received:
    348
    Location:
    Europe
    ...
     
    Last edited: Dec 11, 2018
Loading...
Similar Threads - Studio Forum Date
SALE: NEXUS, EXPANSION HOLLYWOOD, TROPICAL HOUSE, FL STUDIO PRODUCER Software Today at 3:22 PM
Studio one 4.1.3 withBrainworx plug-ins are not showing buttons. Studio One Today at 1:56 PM
Studio One 4.1.3 Big problems. Unreliable. NEVER HAD THIS BEFORE!! Studio One Wednesday at 2:28 PM
Cinematic Studio stuff deleted on sister site? Software Wednesday at 11:57 AM
STUDIO ONE X DOCUMENTATION?? Studio One Feb 11, 2019
Loading...