Mac Studio One 3 / 4 OS?

Discussion in 'DAW' started by Retrolize77, Dec 8, 2018.

  1. Retrolize77

    Retrolize77 Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2017
    Messages:
    374
    Likes Received:
    250
    Location:
    Europe
    Hi, i need help on a special topic:
    I got my macbook repaired, now blank with Yosemite OS. Its a 2011 Macbook Pro 15#, and i want to use Studio One 3 or 4, want to use plugins like u-he zebra 2, NI Reaktor, Fabfilter plugins.
    Should i update to el capitan, or sierra?
    Can someone clear this up for me, i really want to get back to work on my little music stuff !? Thx in advance
     
  2.  
  3. huschiwuschi

    huschiwuschi Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2011
    Messages:
    894
    Likes Received:
    192
    Location:
    Earth
  4. huschiwuschi

    huschiwuschi Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2011
    Messages:
    894
    Likes Received:
    192
    Location:
    Earth
  5. Retrolize77

    Retrolize77 Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2017
    Messages:
    374
    Likes Received:
    250
    Location:
    Europe
    ...
     
    Last edited: Dec 11, 2018 at 8:05 PM
Loading...
Similar Threads - Studio Forum Date
No sounds Studio ONE 4 (Windows Audio) Studio One Today at 8:37 PM
Make a Presonus account on my cracked Studio one 3? Studio One Today at 2:28 PM
Dj Xaviez (P.S.X) - Attitude Problems (Psychedelic Trance) Feat. Kia FL Studio 9 Music Today at 11:50 AM
U-he Hive arpeggiator not synced when playback with Studio One Software Yesterday at 12:29 PM
Studio one Remote Size Studio One Wednesday at 11:51 AM
Loading...