HELP WITH Kontakt and reaktor plugin!

Discussion in 'Maschine' started by Djaj300, Dec 13, 2016.

  1. Djaj300

    Djaj300 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    So i downloaded a craked version of reaktor and kontakt but every time i try to load a preset in maschine its says could not load 1 or more plugins, all the dir are correct so im at a dead end. If anyone can help please let me know.
     
  2.  
  3. Bandit

    Bandit Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    94
    Likes Received:
    19
    Do you have both Reaktor 5 & 6 installed? I know there are some issues.
     
  4. Djaj300

    Djaj300 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    no only reaktor 6
     
  5. Djaj300

    Djaj300 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    also my massive plugin works fine but forsome reason kontakt and reaktor dont.
     
  6. audio404

    audio404 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Don't know if you're on Mac but that worked for me (work with Standalone mode and in Ableton Live, not LPX)
    in Maschine preferences/plugins manager untick "Always use Latest Version of NI plug-ins"
    Be sure to put the path HD:Library:Audio:Plug-Ins: in plugins location
    Rescan plugins and library.
     
  7. suefreeman

    suefreeman Kapellmeister

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2012
    Messages:
    242
    Likes Received:
    60
    Location:
    Montreal
    Are both releases from the same team/crackers (example: R2R)
    Might be the reason,
     
  8. GianaSister

    GianaSister Noisemaker

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2012
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    3
    go to maschine preferences => plugin location . ad new plugins ..... ALL NI plugins ,must be add .do you du this ? i have installed reaktor 5.8 and the last 6.11 version without issues ! the microprism only in version 5 intall this . but dont needed . use only r2r releases. no dynamics ore tracer .
     
  9. GianaSister

    GianaSister Noisemaker

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2012
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    3
    YES !!!! use the last version of ni plugins and RESCAN !!!!! WORKS PERFECT for me on win 7 and MAC / HACKINTOSH ( Mavericks)
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - HELP Kontakt reaktor Forum Date
Kontakt over 5.6.6 crashing in Sonar. Please help! Software Dec 27, 2017
Kontakt problem please help! Kontakt Dec 26, 2017
Kontakt Help Kontakt Dec 15, 2017
Help to activate kontakt libraries in Ableton on Mac Kontakt Nov 6, 2017
Need help. I can't remember the name of a Kontakt library... Lounge Sep 16, 2017
Loading...