HELP WITH Kontakt and reaktor plugin!

Discussion in 'Maschine' started by Djaj300, Dec 13, 2016.

  1. Djaj300

    Djaj300 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    So i downloaded a craked version of reaktor and kontakt but every time i try to load a preset in maschine its says could not load 1 or more plugins, all the dir are correct so im at a dead end. If anyone can help please let me know.
     
  2.  
  3. Bandit

    Bandit Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    15
    Do you have both Reaktor 5 & 6 installed? I know there are some issues.
     
  4. Djaj300

    Djaj300 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    no only reaktor 6
     
  5. Djaj300

    Djaj300 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    also my massive plugin works fine but forsome reason kontakt and reaktor dont.
     
  6. audio404

    audio404 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Don't know if you're on Mac but that worked for me (work with Standalone mode and in Ableton Live, not LPX)
    in Maschine preferences/plugins manager untick "Always use Latest Version of NI plug-ins"
    Be sure to put the path HD:Library:Audio:Plug-Ins: in plugins location
    Rescan plugins and library.
     
  7. suefreeman

    suefreeman Kapellmeister

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2012
    Messages:
    218
    Likes Received:
    43
    Location:
    Montreal
    Are both releases from the same team/crackers (example: R2R)
    Might be the reason,
     
  8. GianaSister

    GianaSister Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2012
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    go to maschine preferences => plugin location . ad new plugins ..... ALL NI plugins ,must be add .do you du this ? i have installed reaktor 5.8 and the last 6.11 version without issues ! the microprism only in version 5 intall this . but dont needed . use only r2r releases. no dynamics ore tracer .
     
  9. GianaSister

    GianaSister Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2012
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    YES !!!! use the last version of ni plugins and RESCAN !!!!! WORKS PERFECT for me on win 7 and MAC / HACKINTOSH ( Mavericks)
     
Loading...
Loading...