HELP WITH Kontakt and reaktor plugin!

Discussion in 'Maschine' started by Djaj300, Dec 13, 2016.

  1. Djaj300

    Djaj300 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    So i downloaded a craked version of reaktor and kontakt but every time i try to load a preset in maschine its says could not load 1 or more plugins, all the dir are correct so im at a dead end. If anyone can help please let me know.
     
  2.  
  3. Bandit

    Bandit Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    78
    Likes Received:
    13
    Do you have both Reaktor 5 & 6 installed? I know there are some issues.
     
  4. Djaj300

    Djaj300 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    no only reaktor 6
     
  5. Djaj300

    Djaj300 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    also my massive plugin works fine but forsome reason kontakt and reaktor dont.
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - HELP Kontakt reaktor Forum Date
Problems with EZDrummer 2 and Kontakt 5.6.5 - Please Help! Software Jan 1, 2017
Kontakt 5 crashes on start up. Can anyone help? Kontakt Dec 21, 2016
Help with Kontakt for Mac Kontakt Dec 16, 2016
Kontakt missing sample. Need help Samplers Sep 19, 2016
Help with kontakt library Software Sep 10, 2016
Loading...