Does Ampire High Density Pack need to be cracked?

Discussion in 'Software' started by MotherSraoak, Sep 5, 2021.

  1. MotherSraoak

    MotherSraoak Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2021
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    in order to be used with the cracked Ampire 3?
    Im really digging this shit.
    Hi.
     
  2.  
  3. Olymoon

    Olymoon MODERATOR Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2012
    Messages:
    3,917
    Likes Received:
    2,734
    Why do you ask? Are you planning to buy it? So you want to know if you can use it with cracked Ampire 3?
     
  4. MotherSraoak

    MotherSraoak Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2021
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yes, That was my plan, and I did try to buy the pack today, but apparently PreSonus doesn't let you buy the Add-one if you don't own the Ampire 3 itself. So i guess that's not possible.

    upload_2021-9-5_18-0-4.png
     
  5. azz

    azz Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2021
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    1
    You may be able to subscribe to presonus sphere for only a month, download the HD pack installer, and activate the license on sister site Keygen after unscribing.
     
  6. MotherSraoak

    MotherSraoak Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2021
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Interesting...
    does the keygen work with the High Density Pack too?
     
  7. azz

    azz Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2021
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    1
    HD pack licenses are also included in the generated licenses. Hopefully you can activate it.
     
  8. MotherSraoak

    MotherSraoak Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2021
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    So I just bought the subscription and downloaded the HD Pack.
    Installer only works with the legit Studio One version, so I reinstalled and activated a fresh Studio One through my subscription.
    Installed HD Pack, is showing up and working in the legit Studio One Ampire, but not in my cracked Ampire in Reaper.
    Any hopes left for me?
    Should i copy the HD Pack files somewhere else to make it to be recolonized by cracked Ampire?
     
  9. MotherSraoak

    MotherSraoak Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2021
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    I got it working in Reaper through the new 1.3 Presonus Hub, but only with my legitimate Sphere license.
    Doesn't work with with the R2R licenses.
     
  10. azz

    azz Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2021
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    1
    Did you install the cracked Studio one after installing the legal one?
    Try reactivating everything using the cracked app and Keygen.
     
  11. MotherSraoak

    MotherSraoak Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2021
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    I think i did, Ive tried almost everything.
    Legal plugins refuse to be installed on the cracked Studio One. It says your License is not valid.
    Have you done it yourself?
     
  12. MotherSraoak

    MotherSraoak Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2021
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    I couldn't even get the Legal Hub working with the keygen.
    Maybe it has something to do with User Name and Computer Name?
     
  13. azz

    azz Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2021
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    1
    I haven't tried it myself.
    I expected the cracked Studio one to accept the extension license.

    Can only Studio one be activated with a Keygen license now?
    If you cannot activate other extensions (eg fatchannel or proconsole), you will need to modify the extension's data.
    Unfortunately, I don't have the technical ability.

    If you provide the data, someone may give it to you.
    Probably in the following location:
    A. ProgramData \ PreSonus \ Extensions
    B. Users \ USERNAME \ AppData \ Roaming \ PreSonus \ Studio One 5 \ Extensions
     
  14. MotherSraoak

    MotherSraoak Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2021
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Apparently It doesn't.
    I guess the Installer must be "Patched" or something to accept the keygen-ed licenses.

    Who should i give the files to and where should i upload them?
     
  15. MotherSraoak

    MotherSraoak Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2021
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    No one seems to be interested to Ampire here
     
  16. Talula

    Talula Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2018
    Messages:
    770
    Likes Received:
    213
    you don't need presonus hub for cracked studio one.

    studio one app must be cracked to accept license file generated for your computer (you must enter computer name), if license file is "not valid" you doing something wrong.

    1. delete all previous generated licenses (ask google to find folders with these files).
    2. install cracked studio one.
    3. use keygen (run as administrator) to generate licenses for studio one and ALL add-ons for your computer.
    4. activate studio one with generated license file using offline activation mode.
     
    Last edited: Sep 11, 2021
  17. MotherSraoak

    MotherSraoak Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2021
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    I Use it in Reaper, so i think i do need the Hub.

    But is there anyway to use Ampire HD Pack in Reaper (illegally)?
     
  18. Talula

    Talula Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2018
    Messages:
    770
    Likes Received:
    213
    you need presonus hub to use presonus add-ons in any daw as plugin (vst, au, aax).

    try to install ampire with presonus hub (cracked by r2r).

    sorry, but I have licenses for presonus studio one and other products, I haven't any cracked presonus products and don't want installing them for experiments.
     
  19. MotherSraoak

    MotherSraoak Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2021
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    I did just that. i tired this order: Legal Presonus > Legal Ampire > Legal HD Pack > Cracked Presonus > Cracled Hub
    But R2R Cracked Hub and Ampire do not recognize the High Density Pack, even if it shows HD Pack as Activated in the License list.
    I had to install Legal Presonus Hub 1.3 for High Density Amps and Cabs to be added to Ampire.
     
  20. MotherSraoak

    MotherSraoak Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2021
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Anyone?
    Any news? any updates?
    R2R just released a new Studio One. but still no HD Pack...
     
Loading...
Loading...