Cracking Komplete Ultimate 9 assistance (R2R)

Discussion in 'Samplers' started by Haydnberg, Nov 4, 2015.

  1. Haydnberg

    Haydnberg Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Western US
    Hey Guys, I'm new to the forum after trying to get into Native-Instruments.

    I recently finished downloading the entirety of Komplete 9 Ultimate. The download appears to be komplete and should work just fine if it weren't for one problem. When I attempt to open anything I am prompted to either start demo mode or activate the product.

    I've looked around the forum and I've found that some people here have the same single ISO (R2R) download that I have. What are the steps I have to take to activate/crack it. Thanks guys!

    -Haydnberg
     
  2.  
  3. Medrewb

    Medrewb Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2014
    Messages:
    488
    Likes Received:
    189
    I hope there will be two iso's (komplete 9 ultimate and r2r cracked iso).
    1. Install komplete 9 ultimate using the installer (you can choose what product to install).
    2. Install the cracked r2r iso one buy one.

    Thats it simple :):wink:
     
  4. Xyenz Fyxion

    Xyenz Fyxion Producer

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2014
    Messages:
    193
    Likes Received:
    104
    Location:
    Brooklyn
    Hi, and welcome.

    It would (always) help to make everyone aware of your setup: OS, hardware, etc. What exact steps did you take? Have you followed the included instructions to the T? Double-checked?

    Looking forward to your response.
     
  5. Haydnberg

    Haydnberg Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Western US
    @Xyenz Fyxion Oh of course;
    Toshiba Satellite with Windows 10
    Intel i3 processor 6gbs ddr3 Intel integrated graphics. Its not the greatest computer but it runs all my software perfectly.

    I got the torrent off kickass.to it contains about 240 gigs worth of content and contained only a Single ISO
    I downloaded it in the course of a week, then I simply mounted the ISO and installed. The instructions provided by r2r are very vague and mostly just describe the basic installation process.

    Heres some screenshots of what I did.

    Thanks!
     
  6. One Reason

    One Reason Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2011
    Messages:
    2,638
    Likes Received:
    716
    Location:
    Up shit creek without a paddle...
    On WIndows at least...Komplete 9 has like a dozen Iso's... what are u talking about a single ISO.

    What format are the 240 Gigs??
     
  7. Haydnberg

    Haydnberg Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Western US
    If you look at my album above its only one 240 gigabyte ISO, took me a week to download. All the programs are saved inside this single ISO, after I mounted it I manually entered the the folder and started the install application.

    Like, it was surprisingly simple, which means I'm doing something wrong. The entire thing is installed on my PC, I just don't know how to activate it/crack ti.
     
  8. bluerover

    bluerover Audiosexual

    Joined:
    May 3, 2013
    Messages:
    692
    Likes Received:
    511
    Go back to the site and look for the crack. I'm looking at it right now. If it's not already located in a folder located in the ISO image, then you need to go grab it.
     
  9. floond

    floond Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2013
    Messages:
    342
    Likes Received:
    150
    It looks like he already has the cracks. Did you try mounting for instance the NIREAKTOR592U.iso, and run the setup on that like it's probably explained in the accompanying R2R.txt file (not the R2R.nfo)? I think you have to mount a separate iso within each subfolder of the "Windows cracks" folder.
     
  10. One Reason

    One Reason Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2011
    Messages:
    2,638
    Likes Received:
    716
    Location:
    Up shit creek without a paddle...
    need seprate ISO's as far as I know...Mounted sequentially.

    I aint never seen no 240 gig ISO.. that's not how the install works..

    U need to extract each and all folders from the HUGE Iso.. and then mount each inside their reespective folders individually and sequentially.


    Of course, Im on on Win 10 so feel free to ignore any advice given
     
  11. floond

    floond Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2013
    Messages:
    342
    Likes Received:
    150
    You can/could purchase Komplete 9 Ultimate on an external hard drive.
    See here for instance :

    "Fast, easy installation from a dedicated USB 2.0 hard drive"

    A cloned image (ISO) of said hard drive would make one huge file, not a bunch of DVD sized files. I'm sure that's the case here. Sounds like the installation went fine as well? Now he just needs to replace the executables with (updated) k'd versions.
     
  12. Haydnberg

    Haydnberg Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Western US
    Thanks for the help everyone.
    @bluerover do you think you can spot me a link?
     
  13. musikus

    musikus Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2012
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    2
    Till now u have installed the legit versions. Now u have to mount the isos from your crack folder and install the prgs again (just start the .exe from the iso) for every program u would like to use. The Kontakt libs dont need a reinstall and they will be available within Kontakt without demomode after installing the R2R Version.
     
  14. Haydnberg

    Haydnberg Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Western US
    Oh that makes sense... ill try that out.
     
  15. Diya Lin

    Diya Lin Newbie

    Joined:
    May 26, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    1
    Sorry my eng not very well.But I'm really want can help u Haydnberg. Hope it's not too late :)

    I download the same iso file like u.And met with the same problem.Then I solved the problem to move the "Windows_crake"folder out of the iso file.When put it outside, the crake iso file can work in virtual CD program(like:DAEMON Tools).Because the crake iso is contain in K9U iso. So it unable to read and work.

    Move the "Windows_crake"folder to another side out of K9U iso, and run crake iso all u need. And it will install the crake version.
     
    Last edited: May 26, 2016
  16. studio5599

    studio5599 Kapellmeister

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2011
    Messages:
    877
    Likes Received:
    67
    ive downloaded Komplete 7 and 8 theve been tying up my 1tb Hd for awhile now,ive come to terms I will never use whole package so time to make another OS HD system with it i386 *format c: * yepper
     
  17. billybobjim

    billybobjim Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello,

    I've installed everything that I wanted from the ISO and I am very grateful for this page as it helped me do so. I have 1 question tho.. I've installed Kontakt from the ISO but obviously its an older version, I've also downloaded the instrument Thrill for Kontakt but I cant use said instrument as Kontakt is too old of a version to run Thrill so if I were to update Kontakt via the Native Access will it keep the full version or will it revert to demo?
     
  18. Natzu

    Natzu Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2018
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    16
    It will revert to demo you can find the latest version of Kontakt on sister site if you already installed then a simple updated version from sister site will work I reccomend the portable version 6 of Kontakt then download the fix to remove the words portable that’s also posted on sister site search Kontakt I’m the search bar.
     
  19. Natzu

    Natzu Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2018
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    16
    I too have downloaded a similar version years ago a complete 240 gig iso file there was a sub folder labeled Kontakt 9 within the folder you have to look closely there it contains every crack you need I believe they are simple installers. It’s been awhile but I still have it saved on a back up drive the way it came in case i need it and it’s labeled Kontakt 9 and has all the cracks and i never relabel the folders.
     
  20. Natzu

    Natzu Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2018
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    16
    But also at this point almost every program in there is out of date so I’d install the library’s and Kontakt then look for all the programs seperatly including updated Kontakt on sister site and install those to be up to date as possible just an option. Thanks what I ended up doing when I redid my computer.
     
  21. lovefish

    lovefish Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi Natzu,
    Do you know the best way to go about getting Komplete? The newest one I can see on the sister site that seems working seems to be Komplete 9, is that right? Is it best to install that and then look for updates as you said, or is there a better way? One thing I would like is The Giant, but I can't find that on the sister site. Is it around?

    Also I have had problems trying to add libraries. I am Mac OS10.14. It seems really hard to find anywhere with simple instruction steps for someone who doesn't know much about this. I managed to install Kontakt 5 and added a couple of libraries somehow, they were iso files so they added themselves automatically.

    But what about ones which are not iso? I heard about the 'add library' button in Kontakt. I did't have that button, instead I had something like 'manage libraries'. I'm not sure if this was because I updated from 5.6.5 to 5.7.3 (the updater was included in the 5.6.5 download) - anyway when I clicked on the manage libraries thing (I think it was called that, definitely not 'add') it gave an error message like this:
    Screenshot 2018-11-13 at 13.12.48.png
    So I went to their website to download their newest version. Installed it. Tred the whole thing again, and it gave the same message!

    So I tried a few things. Deleted most of the files I could find with 'Kontakt' in their name around my computer. Might have done a bit of that before and not sure if that caused this issue in the first place. Anyway I eventually got Kontakt open after a few tries at things and somehow the 'add instrument' button was there! But, I had accidently left the internet on. I don't know if it called home maybe... the two k'ed items I had installed before now show on the left library thing with a tag saying 'activate' - so I assume they have been changed to demo mode now? Ahhhhh!

    How can I fix them without having to download them again? I tried opening the iso for one of them again, reinstalling, but it still appears as demo in Kontakt. Do I need to delete some specific files or something first?

    And, how does one usually add a library? For example, I download 20 compressed files from sister site, open with unarchiver, they then make a folder with sub folders. What do I do next?

    And sometimes the expanded folder contains many files and a further compressed folder, which is small but takes a long time to open and then seems to make another folder. But then what to do with that? Do I need to put that new folder (which has subfolders and files and stuff) somewhere special? And how do I add it to Kontakt?

    Many thanks for anyone who can help with this!
     
    Last edited: Nov 13, 2018 at 2:59 PM
Loading...
Similar Threads - Cracking Komplete Ultimate Forum Date
New US Congress Ruling Allows Cracking Video Game DRM if the Servers Go Offline Software Oct 30, 2018
R2R cracking the small, affordable guys....right or wrong? Software News Jan 27, 2017
Cracking helps Software be Top Notch Software Jul 31, 2015
Question about the Site/Cracking/Uploading,etc. Lounge Nov 6, 2014
Cracking a Rar password protected file Mac / Hackintosh Oct 14, 2012
Loading...