Console 1 on Cubase won´t show The Channel Strip

Discussion in 'Software' started by BenniTheBlockbuster, May 5, 2021 at 2:55 AM.

Tags:
  1. BenniTheBlockbuster

    BenniTheBlockbuster Noisemaker

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2020
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    3
    Hi , im a Cubase User and installed Console 1.
    When i add Console 1 as an Insert the Console 1 comes up .
    But i cant find the Button that shows the SSL 4000 E - Series Channel Strip.
    Or am i missing something ?

    upload_2021-5-5_3-54-34.png
     
  2.  
  3. BenniTheBlockbuster

    BenniTheBlockbuster Noisemaker

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2020
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    3
    its a little bit crazy....in my post i used the VST 3 Console 1

    When i use the VST2 Console 1 then i become this when i click on the track name :

    console 1 2.png

    but when i rename it and press ok, the channel Strip disappears...
     
  4. BaSsDuDe

    BaSsDuDe Kapellmeister

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2021
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    66
    Sorry to ask this, but is everything you are using inside Cubase and including cubase all legit?
     
  5. BenniTheBlockbuster

    BenniTheBlockbuster Noisemaker

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2020
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    3
    My Cubase is Legit but for the Console 1 i dont have the Hardware:no:
     
  6. BaSsDuDe

    BaSsDuDe Kapellmeister

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2021
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    66
    Here's a Softube online tute for Console 1 inside Cubase. Hope it helps :)
    I thought it required the hardware to work properly, but not using it as part of my workflow, I could be wrong.
    https://www.softube.com/console-1-and-cubase
     
  7. BenniTheBlockbuster

    BenniTheBlockbuster Noisemaker

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2020
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    3
    thank you mate, ive seen that tutorial , but it must be possible to open the Plugin Chain without the Hardware.
    Hope someone can help !
     
  8. Jeffriezal

    Jeffriezal Producer

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2017
    Messages:
    149
    Likes Received:
    105
  9. BenniTheBlockbuster

    BenniTheBlockbuster Noisemaker

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2020
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    3
    yes i have read the thread now i can see the GUI of the Console 1 Screen, but how can i change the Compressors and eq´s , i have installed the british class A . Chandler limited and th eother ones too , but how can i load them up ?

    As default console 1 load up the SSL 4000 E , but how can i use the other ones ?
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Console Cubase won´t Forum Date
The New AMEK bx.console 9099i Software News Apr 14, 2021
Waves v9 for Avid Venue SC48 live console Software Feb 24, 2021
Bx console release? Software Feb 21, 2021
Brainworx bx_console Focusrite SC Flash Sale $49.99 Software News Feb 16, 2021
How do I use UAD'S Console with zero latency in FL Studio? FL Studio Feb 12, 2021
Loading...