Can Output Arcade be cracked?

Discussion in 'Software' started by bry, Dec 4, 2019.

  1. bry

    bry Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2019
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    I love this plugin and I'm considering buying it. The only thing that's holding me back is the monthly subscription. It sucks that you can't really just OWN it and you have to pay 10 bucks every month. So this brings us to my question: can it be cracked?
     
  2.  
  3. YJBeatttzzz

    YJBeatttzzz Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    2
    Doubt it because of the fact that the library is online. i waited a couple of months before buying it (first plugin i ever actually bought) just in case it does get cracked i highly recommend it, don't regret it at all definitely worth it bro
     
  4. YJBeatttzzz

    YJBeatttzzz Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    2
    Doubt it because of the fact that the library is online. i waited a couple of months before buying it (first plugin i ever actually bought) just in case it does get cracked i highly recommend it, don't regret it at all definitely worth it bro
     
  5. No Avenger

    No Avenger Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2017
    Messages:
    3,113
    Likes Received:
    2,183
    Location:
    Europe
    This didn't protect 'some' games...
     
  6. tzzsmk

    tzzsmk Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2016
    Messages:
    872
    Likes Received:
    500
    Location:
    Heart of Europe
    hacking their entire server including its authentication systems and mirroring whole thing elsewhere is too complicated for anyone to bother with. period.
     
    • Dislike Dislike x 1
    • Agree Agree x 1
    • Disagree Disagree x 1
    • List
  7. Pinkman

    Pinkman Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2016
    Messages:
    1,685
    Likes Received:
    1,517
    To this day they haven't been able to do it for Diablo 3. All you get is running around an empty world with absolutely no content.
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
    • Disagree Disagree x 1
    • Interesting Interesting x 1
    • List
  8. Talmi

    Talmi Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2015
    Messages:
    1,740
    Likes Received:
    1,433
    The offline version will surely get cracked.

    :drummer:
     
  9. lukehh

    lukehh Rock Star

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2012
    Messages:
    722
    Likes Received:
    301
    They give 30% discount to students AND military...This have to be an U.S. company, isnt it? :rofl:
     
  10. NeverenoghFun

    NeverenoghFun Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2019
    Messages:
    280
    Likes Received:
    171
    Location:
    Suburbs of Minnesot
    Im say a hard no,
    If the actual program it self were to be cracked you wouldnt have the samples.>
    Might i suggest one or a combination of some of these favorites to achieve ..more of the same results .
    Izotope Stuter Edit
    Soundtoys Alterboy
    Looperator
    Glitch 2 <Personally Used very fun
    Melda Rhythemizer <Personally used
    Gross Beat/Fruity loops only

    Arcarde is ..... well its pretty ok if you need some inspiration. Ive tried it my self being not a big fan of using loops and found it to be very fun.
    but dont let that subscription lock you in. those results with TONS of better ones are achieve able with a Pitch shift and one of them Glitch FX Vst. enjoy the ride.
     
  11. mrpsanter

    mrpsanter Audiosexual

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,385
    Likes Received:
    624
    This is not true. I am playing it on my pc and the world is certainly not empty. The only thing is that you need to be online permanently otherwise the game will stop working.
     
  12. DJDOCKS

    DJDOCKS Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2016
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    9
    Guys I dont even know how this is possible, But I installed arcade a long time ago when it was just released. And have not updated since but the plugin has never asked me to pay. I can download as many sounds as I want and use the plugin fully. All the libraries work and even the new ones that get added show up. I dont know why it's working for me like this, but I'm going to guess since I already had some cracked Output software installed from before (Portal + Kontakt banks) that maybe in my host file, its blocking the plugin from checking my subscription.
    update: nothing in my host file either?
     
    Last edited: Dec 6, 2019
    • Interesting Interesting x 3
    • List
Loading...
Similar Threads - Output Arcade cracked Forum Date
Output Arcade with Cracked Output Library Samplers Aug 10, 2018
Checking Out: Arcade v1.1.1 by Output Software Reviews and Tutorials Jan 3, 2019
Superior Drummer 3 - No option to select Multichannel Outputs defaults? Software Dec 6, 2019
SD3 - can it import OUTPUT defaults from SD2 or EZX libraries? Software Dec 2, 2019
Plugin to keeping Output consistent? Software Oct 17, 2019
Loading...