Bluecat's Patchwork not showing in Audiosuite

Discussion in 'Pro Tools' started by ynmn, Jun 24, 2020.

  1. ynmn

    ynmn Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2020
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi all. I cannot figure out why Bluecat Patchwork (v2.2 RTAS) isn't showing in the Audiosuite plugin list (of Pro Tools 10.3.10 HD) but only in the main Inserts lists.

    Is this how is supposed to work? Any tips to get it working as an Audiosuite plugin?

    Thanks!!!!
     
    Last edited: Jun 24, 2020
  2.  
  3. ynmn

    ynmn Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2020
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Anyone?
     
  4. yuyu

    yuyu Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2020
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Blue Cat's Patchwork Audiosuite version simply does not exist under Pro Tools 10. It requires PT 12 and up.
     
  5. ynmn

    ynmn Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2020
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks, @yuyu, I had no idea but could make perfect sense...

    May I ask @karlarsch why is that "disagree vote" for the previous comment? Is it something else going rather than what @yuyu describes?
     
Loading...
Loading...