Bluecats Patchwork Doesn't load Izotope Vst3 Interfaces

Discussion in 'Software' started by metaller, Sep 5, 2017.

  1. metaller

    metaller Rock Star

    Joined:
    May 28, 2016
    Messages:
    714
    Likes Received:
    477
    Location:
    Persia
    The Bluecat's Patchworks doesn't show the Izotope plugins interface when I load them. It just shows a screen with no control text. Am I doing something wrong? I don't have vst2 installed so I don't know if it works for vst2.
     
  2.  
  3. shon3i

    shon3i Noisemaker

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2017
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    4
    Same is here, but i noticed same behavior in DDMF Metaplugin, can be something in iZotope VST3 plugins, but in Plogue Bidule VST wrapper, everything work normally.
     
    • Like Like x 1
    • Useful Useful x 1
    • List
  4. safran5020

    safran5020 Platinum Record

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2011
    Messages:
    351
    Likes Received:
    275
    Location:
    La Belle Province
    You haven't mentioned the version of your PatchWork.
    Former to V2 it does not support VST3
     
  5. metaller

    metaller Rock Star

    Joined:
    May 28, 2016
    Messages:
    714
    Likes Received:
    477
    Location:
    Persia
    It is V2. I have the option for loading vst3. but the izotope don't work.
    Does it work with vst2? If yes I will install vst2
     
  6. shon3i

    shon3i Noisemaker

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2017
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    4
    Yes it's work with vst2 normally
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Bluecats Patchwork Doesn't Forum Date
Does Blue Cats Patchwork do anything to affect audio quality? Pro Tools Sep 22, 2020
Bluecat's Patchwork not showing in Audiosuite Pro Tools Jun 24, 2020
Bluecat Patchwork standalone - multiple instances? Software May 31, 2019
Blue Cat's Patchwork aka The Crash Protector humor Mar 10, 2019
Maschine 2, Bluecat's Patchwork and Instachord/Scaler... Software May 10, 2018
Loading...